FasTrak Coach O High School, Youth & Masters Opener
Saturday December 4th & 5th, 2021

Yeoman Fieldhouse, University of Houston   https://goo.gl/maps/gMQV8YVjb33vpat2A

Entry Fees are as follows:

  • Youth Division (8 & under, 9-10,11-12,13-14) $20 per athlete flat fee up to 3 events.

  • Youth Relays $30 per relay. This is separate from individual Entries.
    High School Age-$20 per athlete per event with no event restrictions. High School Age Relays $40 per relay. This is separate from the individual.

  • Masters Age Group- $25 per athlete per event with no event restrictions.

  • Masters Age Group Relays- $40 per relay. This is separate from individual entries.

 

Entry Procedures: Coacho.com
Entry deadline: Wednesday December 1st 2020 at 6PM CST

Awards: Medals for top 3 finishers

Order of Field Events: 

We will start with the youngest age groups & work our way up

Saturday December 4th on a rolling schedule:
7:00pm Prelims, Girls followed by Boys in the following events
60M Hurdles High School Girls
60M Hurdles High School Boys
60M Hurdles Masters Division Women & Men
200M Dash Youth Girls Age Divisions
200M Dash Youth Boys Age Divisions
200M Dash High School Girls
200M Dash High School Boys

7:00pm Field Events Prelims & Finals
Long Jump High School Girls (Pit A)
Long Jump High School Boys (Pit B)
Shot Put High School Boys
Pole Vault Masters Women (Pit A)
Pole Vault Masters Men (Pit B)


Sunday December 5th Rolling Schedule:
9:00AM Rolling Schedule
Boys Shot Put- Youth Age Divisions-4 Throws
Girls Pole Vault ( Pit A) -Youth Age Divisions
Boys Pole Vault ( Pit B)Youth Age Divisions
Girls Long Jump (Pit A) Youth Age Divisions-4 Jumps
Boys Long Jump (Pit B) Youth Age Divisions-4 Jumps
Girls High Jump (Pit A) Youth Age Divisions
Boys High Jump (Pit B) Youth Age Divisions
High Jump (Pit A) High School Girls
High Jump (Pit B) High School Boys
Girls Shot Put - Youth Age Divisions- 4 Throws
10:30AM Pole Vault (Pit A) High School Girls
Pole Vault (Pit B) High School Boys
Girls Shot Put- High School
Long Jump (Pit A) Masters Women
Long Jump (Pit B) Masters Men

12:30pm
Triple Jump ( Pit A) High School Girls 4 Jumps
(Followed by Masters Women Triple Jump)
Triple Jump (Pit B) High School Boys 4 Jumps
( Followed by Masters Men Triple Jump)
Shot Put Masters Women
(followed by Masters Men)
High Jump (Pit A) Masters Women
High Jump (Pit B) Masters Men

9:00am Order of Running Events on Rolling Schedule
(Timed Finals)
3200M Run High School Girls
3200M Run High School Boys
3000M Run Masters Women
3000M Run Masters Men
400M Dash Youth Girls Age Divisions
400M Dash Youth Boys Age Divisions
400M Dash High School Girls
400M Dash High School Boys
400M Dash Masters Women
400M Dash Masters Men
60M Hurdles Youth Girls Age Divisions
60M Hurdles High School Girls Finals
(Top 8 from Saturday Prelims)
60M Hurdles Masters Women
60M Hurdles Youth Boys Age Divisions
60M Hurdles High School Boys Finals
( Top 8 from Saturday Prelims)
60M Hurdles Masters Men
60M Dash Youth Girls Age Divisions
60M Dash Youth Boys Age Divisions
60M Dash High School Girls
60M Dash High School Boys
60M Dash Masters Women
60M Dash Masters Men
800M Run Youth Girls Age Divisions
800M Run Youth Boys Age Divisions
60M Dash High School Girls Final
( Top 8 from Prelims)
60M Dash High School Boys Final
( Top 8 from Prelims)
800M Run High School Girls
800M Run High School Boys
800M Run Masters Women
800M Run Masters Men
200M Dash Youth Girls Age Divisions
200M Dash Youth Boys Age Divisions
200M Dash High School Girls Final ( Top 8 from Saturday Prelims 2 sections)
200M Dash High School Boys Final ( Top 8 from Saturday Prelims 2 sections)
200M Dash Masters Women
200M Dash Masters Men
Mile Run Youth Girls Age Divisions
Mile Run Youth Boys Age Divisions
Mile Run High School Girls
Mile Run High School Boys
Mile Run Masters Women
Mile Run Masters Men
4X400 Relay Youth Girls Age Divisions
4X400 Relay Youth Boys Age Divisions
4X400 Relay High School Girls
4X400 Relay High School Boys
4X400 Relay Masters Women
4X400 Relay Masters Men